Popular car size comparisons
The most searched head-to-heads, backed by figures. For any other pair, use the comparator (1,085 models).
- Renault Clio vs Peugeot 2084.12 m vs 4.05 m long
- Peugeot 2008 vs Renault Captur4.30 m vs 4.24 m long
- Peugeot 3008 vs Volkswagen Tiguan4.54 m vs 4.54 m long
- Dacia Sandero vs Renault Clio4.10 m vs 4.12 m long
- Volkswagen Golf vs Peugeot 3084.28 m vs 4.37 m long
- Tesla Model 3 vs Tesla Model Y4.72 m vs 4.79 m long
- Peugeot 3008 vs Nissan Qashqai4.54 m vs 4.42 m long
- Citroën C3 vs Peugeot 2084.01 m vs 4.05 m long
- Toyota Yaris vs Renault Clio3.94 m vs 4.12 m long
- Hyundai Tucson vs Kia Sportage4.51 m vs 4.54 m long
- Volkswagen Polo vs Peugeot 2084.07 m vs 4.05 m long
- Nissan Juke vs Renault Captur4.21 m vs 4.24 m long
- MG MG4 vs Renault Megane E-Tech Electric4.39 m vs 4.21 m long
- Toyota Corolla vs Volkswagen Golf4.37 m vs 4.28 m long
- Renault Austral vs Peugeot 30084.53 m vs 4.54 m long
- Ford Puma vs Peugeot 20084.19 m vs 4.30 m long
- Dacia Duster vs Peugeot 20084.34 m vs 4.30 m long
- Citroën C5 Aircross vs Peugeot 30084.65 m vs 4.54 m long
- Tesla Model 3 vs BMW 3 Series Saloon4.72 m vs 4.71 m long
- Dacia Jogger vs Peugeot 50084.55 m vs 4.79 m long
- Seat Ibiza vs Volkswagen Polo4.07 m vs 4.07 m long
- Seat Leon vs Volkswagen Golf4.37 m vs 4.28 m long
- Seat Arona vs Volkswagen T-Cross4.16 m vs 4.13 m long
- Cupra Formentor vs Seat Ateca4.45 m vs 4.38 m long
- Kia Rio vs Hyundai i204.38 m vs 4.07 m long
- Toyota Camry vs Kia K54.88 m vs 4.91 m long
- Chery Tiggo 7 vs Haval Jolion4.53 m vs 4.47 m long
- Kia Seltos vs Hyundai Creta4.38 m vs 4.33 m long
- Toyota RAV4 vs Honda CR-V4.60 m vs 4.71 m long
- Ford Focus vs Volkswagen Golf4.38 m vs 4.28 m long
- Tesla Model Y vs Ford Mustang Mach-E4.79 m vs 4.71 m long
- BMW 1 Series vs Mercedes-Benz A-Class4.36 m vs 4.42 m long
- Mercedes-Benz C-Class vs BMW 3 Series Saloon4.75 m vs 4.71 m long
- Volkswagen ID.3 vs Volkswagen Golf4.26 m vs 4.28 m long
- Škoda Octavia vs Toyota Corolla4.70 m vs 4.37 m long
- Škoda Fabia vs Toyota Yaris4.11 m vs 3.94 m long
- Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs Kia EV64.66 m vs 4.68 m long
- Kia Sorento vs Hyundai Santa Fe4.82 m vs 4.83 m long
- Fiat 500e vs Renault 5 E-Tech3.63 m vs 3.92 m long